aka

Instagram
DINOCARMO
prancha / board

Português

“A Nazaré é onde passo a maior parte da vida. Que sorte a minha… a melhor onda do mundo é no meu quintal!”

English

“Nazaré is where I spend most of my life. How lucky I am… the best wave in the world is in my backyard!”

Local da Praia da Nazaré, nascido a 25 de fevereiro de 1992, desde muito cedo revelou a sua paixão pelo mar. Iniciou-se no bodyboard aos 9 anos, através da escola do CDAN e aos 11 anos sagra-se campeão nacional, repetindo este feito por mais cinco anos consecutivos. Atualmente compete no APB world tour, onde alcançou um excelente segundo lugar na Grand Slam de Itacoatiara, Brasil (2017).

Local from Nazaré Beach, born on February 25, 1992, Dino revealed his passion for the sea since the early years. He started practicing bodyboard at the age of 9, at the CDAN school, and became national champion at the age of 11, repeating this feat for another five consecutive years. Currently competing in the APB world tour, Dino achieved an excellent second place in the Grand Slam of Itacoatiara, Brazil (2017).